You are viewing vol4itca

 
 
17 August 2009 @ 02:12 am
Request icons  
Finally, since 2 months, i made requested icons! SO SORRRYY it took me so damn long.. All these problems with pc, u know >.<'''

Teasers: http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/yourlaughter_003.png http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/rockerannah_003.png http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-011.png
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/navi_glow_002.png http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/lugoba_001.png http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/agentbristow86_001.png

acquysition
1. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/acquysition_001.png 2. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/acquysition_002.png 3. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/acquysition_003.png

agentbristow86
4. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/agentbristow86_001.png 5. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/agentbristow86_002.png 6. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/agentbristow86_003.png

helenika
7. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/helenika_001.png 8. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/helenika_002.png 9. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/helenika_003.png

hopeitallaway
10. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/hopeitallaway_001.png 11. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/hopeitallaway_002.png 12. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/hopeitallaway_003.png

hybridmagic
13. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/hybridmagic_001.png 14. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/hybridmagic_002.png 15. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/hybridmagic_003.png

kimus_mwah
16. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/kimus_mwah_001.png 17. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/kimus_mwah_002.png 18. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/kimus_mwah_003.png

lovexwentxred
19. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/lovexwentxred_001.png 20. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/lovexwentxred_002.png 21. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/lovexwentxred_003.png

lugoba
22. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/lugoba_001.png 23. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/lugoba_002.png 24. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/lugoba_003.png

navi_glow
25. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/navi_glow_001.png 26. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/navi_glow_002.png 27. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/navi_glow_003.png

phistolemon_
28. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-001.png 29. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-002.png 30. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-003.png
31. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-004.png 32. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-005.png 33. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-006.png
34. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-007.png 35. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-008.png 36. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-009.png
37. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-010.png 38. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-011.png 39. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-012.png
40. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/phistolemon_-013.png

rockerannah
41. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/rockerannah_001.png 42. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/rockerannah_002.png 43. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/rockerannah_003.png

sassynach
44. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/sassynach_001.png 45. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/sassynach_002.png 46. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/sassynach_003.png

sexyscholar
47. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/sexyscholar_001.png 48. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/sexyscholar_002.png 49. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/sexyscholar_003.png

um_dia_fui_erin
50. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/um_dia_fui_erin_001.png 51. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/um_dia_fui_erin_002.png 52. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/um_dia_fui_erin_003.png

xhighlight
53. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/xhighlight_001.png 54. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/xhighlight_002.png 55. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/xhighlight_003.png 56. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/xhighlight_004.png

yourlaughter
57. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/yourlaughter_001.png 58. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/yourlaughter_002.png 59. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v621/volchitsa/icons/icons5/icons6/yourlaughter_003.png

credit // comment // don't hotlink // friend
 
 
 
( 34 comments — Leave a comment )
~*~Warp speed ahead Mr Spock~*~: Actors: Blake/Leightonsara_stc on August 16th, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC)
Awwww, they're all so pretty!
vol4itcavol4itca on August 16th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
thank u :D
ex_another_861 on August 16th, 2009 10:26 pm (UTC)
they're beautiful :)
vol4itcavol4itca on August 16th, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
thank u! oh i love ur icon! very nice! :D
(Deleted comment)
vol4itcavol4itca on August 16th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
oh dear dont say so, u are so amazing and u know i ADORE ur icons!!
and thank u, im glad u like them ^^ really i thought i did screwed them up.. ugh.. but if i didnt, i'm happy xD
амиоон ~: P & P! ♥breseis_87 on August 16th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous !!!!
vol4itcavol4itca on August 20th, 2009 05:03 pm (UTC)
Thank u!
Ash: MM {imfd} feel my way around the dark.lovexwentxred on August 17th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
WOW!!! The entire batch is gorgeous. Your coloring is so beautiful. I LOVE mine! Thank you so much! ♥
alinaalinoook on August 17th, 2009 07:07 am (UTC)
шикарно ^^
Rossellasallyna_smile on August 17th, 2009 10:12 am (UTC)
this is an amazing batch dear <3
egotists: 90210 → The smell of tangerinesegotists on August 17th, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
Awe very pretty!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ©: STOCK: flutterbymadeofstone on August 17th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU'RE BACK!! :D i missed you!
never_be_good on August 17th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC)
отличные аватары)
взяла №6.
thx)
no_milk_leftno_milk_left on August 17th, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC)
Very creative light bunch; cool!
vol4itcavol4itca on August 20th, 2009 12:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ^^
hopeitallaway on August 18th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC)
thank you very much.they're awesome!all icons are so lovely.:D
vol4itcavol4itca on August 20th, 2009 12:42 pm (UTC)
thank u! <3
train wreck waiting to happen: rupert-bw hand in hair...awww shucks ;)sassynach on August 18th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you! They're fantastic :)
vol4itcavol4itca on August 20th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
U'r very welcome! :)
Callie Darling: {lietome} gillian (split-screen beauty)agentbristow86 on August 20th, 2009 08:10 am (UTC)
Wow these are beautiful!! Thank you *SO* much!! I love mine. :D
vol4itcavol4itca on August 20th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
Thank u too <3 I'm glad u like them :D
Helenika: Fashion: Даутцен цветнаяhelenika on August 20th, 2009 11:32 am (UTC)
О-бал-ден-ные!!!
Жаль, нельзя и чужие прихватить:) Они просто потрясающие! Свои надела все:)
vol4itcavol4itca on August 20th, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC)
Почему же нельзя? Можно)) Они все shareable :D
Спасибо!
beingLizziebee: skins } candylandum_dia_fui_erin on September 6th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
aaw thank you so much! love them :D
they're beautiful <3
Louisesparknatural on September 11th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
bb, these are GORGEOUS! Do you postcross them?
vol4itcavol4itca on September 11th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
thank u!
no, i dont postcross, just sending teasers to different communities, link is sends back to page with icons in my lj.
Or maybe I didnt understand what u mean? >_< *sometimes i feel stupid cuz english is not my native. sorry!!*
Louisesparknatural on September 11th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC)
Postcrossing is indeed putting teasers on different communities, with a link to your journal. But I'm suprised, you should have a shitload of comments, your icons are beautiful.

And don't worry,lol. English isn't my native language too.
vol4itcavol4itca on September 11th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
Usually max. comments i get.. is like 100. Dont know why. I have almost 800 readers and not so much comments. But. I have code on page which shows who was coming to view page. Usually first two days after postcross this code shows that i had like 3-5k hits. This is crazy. From different ip!!
And photobucket shows on which icon like more 10k of views. I guess some people just copy links to icons and post it somewhere else.. *sigh*
Louisesparknatural on September 11th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
That is so weird.. especially since you have so much readers! I've been wondering how people can see on their community how much people are watching/or are members of your comm. I've been searching for it, but I can't seem to find it. Lol
vol4itcavol4itca on September 11th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
Do u mean profile page? Or exactly how many people watched page? I dont know english version, but we have russian version which has counter page, that shows how many people saw ur page, who saw ur profile page, nicknames, countries, time. I rarely use it, but useful sometimes.

Ye, weird.. I thought that most of them are "dead-bloggers", but i dont know really. When I check my box.net page and see how many people downloaded my textures, it says that more than 4k.. o__O' i hope atleast some people are from my journal xDDD
Louisesparknatural on September 11th, 2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
Idk idk. I should check that counter page out, I'd really love to know.

Gurl, that's why you should protect them with a password! Then they HAVE to comment to get them. That's what I had with my PSD. files. Each file literally has been downloaded over 200 times, the most was 402 or smth. Only a small 50 people have commented on it saying they're downloading the files. Next time I'll protect them with a pass too. It's handy
Savannahrockerannah on January 30th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
i have been absent from lj for a while but thank you so much for the icons! :]
routinedrama on February 4th, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
fuck they're amazing :D
you make gorgeous icons dear, really love them <3
when you return to make more icons?
erniebwerniebw on October 20th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
WoooW, совершенно офигенски%))))
( 34 comments — Leave a comment )